International website

Industrielle Ethernet zu Glasfaser Media Converters

Industrielle Medienkonverter zum Anschluss von Ethernet über Glasfaser

For applications where you need to convert between 10/100BaseTX or 1000BaseTX and fibre, Westermo supply a range of industrial Ethernet to fibre media converters. Designed for use in harsh environments, our range of Ethernet media converters support 10/100/1000Mbit copper and 100/1000Mbit multimode or single mode fibre connections. All of our media converters provide Far End Fault Indication (FEFI) in the form of auto Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) to ensure link status changes are forwarded on.

(zeige alle Produkte)

Jennifer Mooney-Perrotta

Customer service, Westermo North America

Haben Sie Fragen zu unseren Produkten?

Bitte geben Sie Ihre Nachricht ein

Bitte gültige Mail Adresse eingeben

Bitte gültige Telefonnummer eingeben

Kontaktdaten

Bitte geben Sie Ihre E-Mail-Adresse ein, um die Datei herunterzuladen


Vielen Dank! Eine E-Mail ist auf dem Weg zu Ihnen.

Etwas ist schief gelaufen! Bitte versuchen Sie es später erneut.